Forthcoming Events 2019 - please see links page for postal addresses

This listing is provided as a service to members and societies promoting cinema organ events.

It is however only a guide and readers are urged to check details before travelling long distances. Additionally several venues can only accept pre-booking*.

The Club wishes to ensure that this free service remains as accurate as possible and therefore requests that concert promoters/organists provide up-to-date and complete details for their events if they wish them to be listed herein, (this includes start times, something that is often omitted) to be sent to: tocnews@btinternet.com

 


In addition to those listed below there is also a concert each Wednesday at the Heritage Centre at Peel Green Manchester at 1pm. See HERE for details. There are weekly dances at Barnsley on Wednesdays at 1:00pm and Bilston Town Hall on Thursdays at 1:15pm

MARCH

 

 

 

 

Sunday

3

Hampton-in-Arden Fentham Hall (COS)

Simon Gledhill

2:00pm

Thursday

7

Bournemouth Pavilion

Nicholas Martin

1:00pm

Saturday

9

Beer Congregational Church

David Ivory

2:00pm

Saturday

9

Barnsley Astoria Centre

Jon Smith

2:30pm

Saturday

9

Howden-le-Wear New Victoria Cantre

Richard Hills

7:00pm

Saturday

9

St Albans Organ Theatre

Phil Kelsall

7:30pm

Sunday

10

Howden-le-Wear New Victoria Cantre

Richard Hills

2:30pm

Sunday

10

Louth Town Hall

Kevin Grunill

2:30pm

Sunday

10

Saltaire Victoria Hall (COS)

Adam Evans & David Lowe

2:30pm

Sunday

10

Pollokshaws Burgh Halls

Gordon Cree

2:45pm

Sunday

10

*Albourne Singing Hills

Byron Jones

3:00pm

Sunday

10

Henley-upon-Thames Town Hall

Elizabeth Harrison

3:00pm

Thursday

14

Bournemouth Pavilion

Byron Jones

1:00pm

Sunday

17

Kew Bridge The Musical Museum

Young Theatre Organist Of The Year

2:00pm

Sunday

17

Ipswich Castle Hill United Reformed Church

Tom Horton

2:30pm

Sunday

17

Shrewsbury Buttermarket

David Lobban

2:30pm

Sunday

17

Worthing Assembly Hall

Phil Kelsall

2:30pm

Wednesday

20

Blackpool Opera House

Phil Kelsall

2:00pm

Thursday

21

Howden-le-Wear New Victoria Cantre

Friends of NETOA

7:00pm

Saturday

23

Harworth Community Hall

Dancing to Kevin Grunill

7:30pm

Sunday

24

Harworth Community Hall

Kevin Grunill

2:30pm

Sunday

24

Ryhope Community Centre

Howard Beaumont

2:30pm

Saturday

24

Stockport Town Hall (LTOT)

Phil Kelsall

2:30pm

Monday

25

Stockport Town Hall (LTOT)

David Ivory

12 Noon

Thursday

28

Bournemouth Pavilion

Kevin Morgan

1:00pm

Sunday

31

Gosport Thorngate Ballroom - A TOC Event

Kevin Morgan

2:00pm

Sunday

31

Ashbourne Pipes in the Peaks

Christian Cartwright & Stephen Foulkes

2:30pm

Sunday

31

Kew Bridge The Musical Museum

Len Rawle

3:00pm

APRIL

 

 

 

 

Saturday

6

Woking Leisure Centre (ATOS)

Cameron Lloyd & Damon Willetts

7:00pm

Sunday

7

Hampton-in-Arden Fentham Hall (COS)

Phil Kelsall

2:00pm

Sunday

7

Ossett Town Hall

Jon Taylor

2:30pm

Sunday

7

Uckfield East Sussex National

Michael Maine & Michael Wooldridge

3:00pm

Thursday

11

Bournemouth Pavilion

Andy Quin

1:00pm

Saturday

13

Beer Congregational Church

Len Rawle

2:00pm

Saturday

13

Peel Green LTOT Heritage Centre

Keith Beckingham

2:30pm

Saturday

13

Penistone Paramount

Kevin Grunill & The Grumbleweeds

2:30pm

Saturday

13

St Albans Organ Theatre

Howard Beaumont

7:30pm

Sunday

14

Howden-le-Wear New Victoria Cantre

Christian Cartwright

2:30pm

Sunday

14

Louth Town Hall

Nicholas Martin

2:30pm

Sunday

14

*Spalding The Burtey Fen Collection

Andrew Nix

2:30pm

Sunday

14

Saltaire Victoria Hall (COS)

Andy Quin

2:30pm

Sunday

14

Pollokshaws Burgh Halls

Robert Balfour-Rowley

2:45pm

Sunday

14

Henley-upon-Thames Town Hall

Byron Jones

3:00pm

Monday

15

Stockport Town Hall (LTOT)

Nigel Ogden

12 Noon

Tuesday

16

London Troxy (COS)

Phil Kelsall

7.00pm

Saturday

20

Tywyn Neuadd Pendre

Jonathan Mann & Cor Meibion Bro Dysynni Choir

7:30pm

Sunday

21

Palgrave The Grange

David Ivory

2:30pm

Sunday

21

Shrewsbury Buttermarket

Jean Martyn

2:30pm

Saturday

27

Harworth Community Hall

Dancing to Elizabeth Harrison

7:30pm

Sunday

28

Ashbourne Pipes in the Peaks

Nicholas Martin

2:30pm

Sunday

28

Harworth Community Hall

Elizabeth Harrison

2:30pm

MAY

 

 

 

 

Saturday

4

Tywyn Neuadd Pendre

Simon Gledhill

7:30pm

Sunday

5

Hampton-in-Arden Fentham Hall (COS)

Ian Griffin

2:00pm

Sunday

5

*Sapcote Compton Lodge

Paul Kirner

2:30pm

Saturday

11

Beer Congregational Church

Matthew Bason

2:00pm

Saturday

11

Penistone Paramount

Phil Kelsall

2:30pm

Saturday

11

St Albans Organ Theatre

Chris Stanbury

2:30pm

Sunday

12

Louth Town Hall

Andrew Nix

2:30pm

Sunday

12

Saltaire Victoria Hall (COS)

Richard Hills

2:30pm

Thursday

16

Bournemouth Pavilion

Chris Powell

1:00pm

Saturday

18

Howden-le-Wear New Victoria Cantre

Nicholas Martin

7:00pm

Saturday

18

Woking Leisure Centre (ATOS)

Mark Laflin

7:00pm

Sunday

19

Weston-super-Mare Odeon- A TOC Event

Simon Gledhill

2:00pm

Sunday

19

Ipswich Castle Hill United Reformed Church

Andy Quin

2:30pm

Sunday

19

Old Windsor Memorial Hall - A TOC Event

Paul Francis

2:30pm

Sunday

19

Howden-le-Wear New Victoria Cantre

Nicholas Martin

2:30pm

Sunday

19

Shrewsbury Buttermarket

Phil Kelsall

2:30pm

Sunday

19

Pollokshaws Burgh Halls

David Lowe

2:45pm

Monday

20

Stockport Town Hall (LTOT)

Donald MacKenzie

12 Noon

Saturday

25

Harworth Community Hall

Dancing to Robert Davies

7:30pm

Sunday

26

Harworth Community Hall

Kevin Morgan

2:30pm

Tuesday

28

Tywyn Neuadd Pendre

Len Rawle

7:30pm