The Theatre Organ Club

Forthcoming Events 2022


 

Forthcoming Events 2022 - please see links page for postal addresses

 

This listing is provided as a service to members and societies promoting cinema organ events.

It is however only a guide and readers are urged to check details before travelling long distances. Additionally several venues can only accept pre-booking  (marked thus*).

The Club wishes to ensure that this free service remains as accurate as possible and therefore requests that concert promoters/organists provide up-to-date and complete details for their events if they wish them to be listed herein, (this includes start times, something that is often omitted) to be sent to: tocnews@btinternet.com

MAY

 

 

 

 

Sunday

1

Fentham Hall Hampton-in-Arden

Chris Powell

2:30pm

Sunday

1

Pipes in the Peaks Ashbourne

Christian Cartwright & Stephen Foulkes

2:30pm

Monday

2

St John Vianney Clayhall

Declan Poole & Alec Walters

3:00pm

Wednesday

4

LTOT The Heritage Centre Peel Green

Paul Gregson

1:00pm

Sunday

8

Town Hall Louth

David Redfern - A TOC Event

2:30pm

Sunday

8

Victoria Hall Saltaire

Cameron Lloyd & Mark Speight

2:30pm

Wednesday

11

LTOT The Heritage Centre Peel Green

Cameron Lloyd

1:00pm

Thursdsay

12

Pavilion Bournemouth

Chris Powell

1:00pm

Saturday

14

Congregational Church Beer

David Ivory

2:00pm

Saturday

14

Organ Museum St Albans*

Keith Beckingham

2:30pm

Saturday

14

Paramount Cinema Penistone

Phil Kelsall

2:30pm

Sunday

15

Buttermarket Shrewsbury 

Phil Kelsall

2:30pm

Sunday

15

Castle Hill UR Church Ipswich

Mark Laflin

2:30pm

Sunday

15

New Victoria Centre Howden-le-Wear

Friends of NETOA Present an All Stars Concert

2:30pm

Tuesday

17

Royalty Cinema Bowness-upon-Windermere

Len Rawle

12.30pm

Wednesday

18

LTOT The Heritage Centre Peel Green

David Lobban

1:00pm

Saturday

21

Eden Grove Methodist Church Hall Bristol

Gordon Haley & Byron Jones

7:00pm

Saturday

21

Royalty Cinema Bowness-upon-Windermere

Howard Beaumont

2:00pm

Saturday

21

Royalty Cinema Bowness-upon-Windermere

Safety Last (1923) accompanied by David Ivory

7:30pm

Sunday

22

Miners Welfare Hall Harworth 

David Ivory

2:30pm

Wednesday

25

LTOT The Heritage Centre Peel Green

Michael Baron

1:00pm

Sunday

29

Town Hall Ossett

Stephen Austin

2:30pm

Sunday

29

Fentham Hall Hampton-in-Arden

Michael Carter

2:30pm

Sunday

29

East Sussex National Uckfield

John Mann & Michael Wooldridge

3:00pm

JUNE

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

1

LTOT The Heritage Centre Peel Green

Matthew Bason

1:00pm

Friday 

3

Neuadd Pendre Tywyn

Lewis Scott

7:30pm

Wednesday

8

LTOT The Heritage Centre Peel Green

Elizabeth Harrison

1:00pm

Thursdsay

9

Pavilion Bournemouth

Donald MacKenzie

1:00pm

Saturday

11

Astoria Centre Barnsley

Michael Wooldridge

2:30pm

Saturday

11

Organ Museum St Albans*

Richard Hills

2:30pm

Sunday

12

Victoria Hall Saltaire

Christian Cartwright

2:30pm

Wednesday

15

LTOT The Heritage Centre Peel Green

Alec Walters 

1:00pm

Thursdsay

16

Pavilion Bournemouth

Michael Wooldridge

1:00pm

Sunday

19

Pipes in the Peaks Ashbourne

Phil Kelsall

2:30pm

Sunday

19

Buttermarket Shrewsbury 

Chris Powell

2:30pm

Sunday

19

New Victoria Centre Howden-le-Wear

Simon Gledhill 

2:30pm

Tuesday

21

Royalty Cinema Bowness-upon-Windermere

John Bowdler

12.30pm

Wednesday

22

LTOT The Heritage Centre Peel Green

Michael Carter

1:00pm

Saturday

25

Pipes in the Peaks Ashbourne

Christian Cartwright

7:30pm

Sunday

26

Miners Welfare Hall Harworth 

Andrew Nix

2:30pm

Sunday

26

Paul Kirner's Music Palace Porth

Byron Jones

2:30pm

Wednesday

29

LTOT The Heritage Centre Peel Green

Ian Gander

1:00pm

Thursdsay

30

New Victoria Centre Howden-le-Wear

Friends of NETOA

2:30pm

JULY

 

 

 

 

Sunday

3

Fentham Hall Hampton-in-Arden

Alec Walters 

2:30pm

Wednesday

6

LTOT The Heritage Centre Peel Green

Will Shaw

1:00pm

Saturday

9

Astoria Centre Barnsley

Mark Laflin & John Mann

2:30pm

Saturday

9

Organ Museum St Albans*

Christian Cartwright

2:30pm

Sunday

10

Victoria Hall Saltaire

Phil Kelsall

2:30pm

Wednesday

13

LTOT The Heritage Centre Peel Green

Martin Atterbury

1:00pm

Sunday

17

Buttermarket Shrewsbury 

Mark Laflin

2:30pm

Sunday

17

Musical Museum Kew Bridge

Matthew Bason

2:30pm

Tuesday

19

Royalty Cinema Bowness-upon-Windermere

Andrew Nix

12.30pm

Wednesday

20

LTOT The Heritage Centre Peel Green

Andrew Nix

1:00pm

Sunday

24

East Sussex National Uckfield

Nicholas Martin

3:00pm

Wednesday

27

LTOT The Heritage Centre Peel Green

Declan Poole

1:00pm

Sunday

30

New Victoria Centre Howden-le-Wear

Friends of NETOA

2:30pm